Heritage Resort Hampi

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Heritage Resort Hampi
$$$$

Overview

Located 4.8 km from the Elephant Stables, the 5-star Heritage Resort Hampi boasts an archaeological museum. This fantastic resort also features an Indian restaurant, an outdoor swimming pool and bay views.

Location

The hotel is perfectly situated 10 minutes by car from the religious Badaviling Temple. The 15th-century Hazara Rama Hindu Temple is 4.2 km from the property in Hampi. Along with other cultural attractions the Statue of Ugra Narsimha is nestled about 15 minutes by car from the Heritage.

Rooms

This Hampi hotel offers 40 rooms with coffee/tea making facilities, and such modern conveniences as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They come equipped with a fridge and glassware. Providing a bidet and a separate toilet, the bathrooms also have a dryer and towels.

Eat & Drink

Guests can taste Indian dishes at Kishkinda restaurant looking out onto the pool.

Leisure & Business

Heritage Resort Hampi offers tennis, pool, and bicycle trips as well as car hire services. You can play tennis at this property. There is meeting rooms available for corporate travellers.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 13:00-23:30
from 04:00-11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in public areas for free.
Other information
Breakfast
At the hotel Heritage Resort Hampi guests are invited to a full breakfast served for free. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:40
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Superior Villa
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
Deluxe Villa
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
Villa
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Free parking
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Babysitting
Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Air conditioning
Facilities for kids

Game room

Children's play area

Board games

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Massage

Spa & wellness centre

Sports & Fitness

  • Billiard tables

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children

  • Board games
  • Children's play area
  • Game room

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Massage

Room features

  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Heritage Resort Hampi

💵 Lowest room price 84 £
📏 Distance to centre 5.3 km
✈️ Distance to airport 36.3 km
🧳 Nearest airport Jindal Vijaynagar, vdy

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
No 48/C & 4B, Hosamalapanagudi,Hospet Taluk,Bellary District, Hampi, India
Map view
No 48/C & 4B, Hosamalapanagudi,Hospet Taluk,Bellary District, Hampi, India
  • City landmarks

Reviews of Heritage Resort Hampi

7.9 /10
Very good
333 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Heritage Resort Hampi

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Heritage Resort Hampi?
You can visit Statue of Ugra Narsimha, placed at a distance of 4.8 km from the Heritage Resort Hampi or Hazara Rama Temple, which is 4.4 km away.
Which airport is the closest to Heritage Resort Hampi hotel?
The closest airport to Heritage Resort Hampi hotel is Jindal Vijaynagar airport (40 km) and it is reachable with a 36-minute drive.
Does the 5-star Heritage Resort Hampi have a car parking on site?
Yes, guests of the 5-star Heritage Resort Hampi can take advantage of free private parking on site.
Can I have breakfast at the Heritage Resort Hampi hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Heritage Resort Hampi hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at the resort?
Guests of the resort can check in from 13:00 to 23:30 and check out from 04:00.
How much does it cost to stay at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $114.
What payment methods are available in Heritage Resort Hampi?
At Heritage Resort Hampi, you can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard.
What are the room types offered by the 5-star Heritage Resort Hampi hotel?
Pool Villa, Superior Villa, and Deluxe Villa are among the room types available at the 5-star Heritage Resort Hampi hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Heritage Resort Hampi hotel?
Specific suites at Heritage Resort Hampi hotel boast views of the bay and feature a TV set and a safe box for security reasons.
Is there a swimming pool in the resort?
Yes, the resort features an outdoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room